Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< May 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
 30 
  Big Band
  Year 8 STEM Camp Day 1
  Junior Secondary Dance Team (every Monday)
 1 
  Concert Band-Senior Campus
  SNR: GU Entrepreneurial Challenge
  Year 8 STEM Camp Day 2
 2 
  SNR: GU Entrepreneurial Challenge
  Goals Program- Induction Yr 9
  Year 8 STEM Camp Day 3
  TRACTION Program Term 2 every Wednesday
  Science Club (Yr 7 to 9)
 3 
  SNR: GU Entrepreneurial Challenge
  Junior Campus Concert Band (every Thursday)
  JNR: 12-15 Years Volleyball (Boys)
  SNR: Yr 10 ABCN Focus Program South Brisbane
  Oztag All Schools Training- Jnr & Snr
 4 
  JNR: 12-15 Years Volleyball (Boys)
  Senior Dance Team rehearsals (every Friday)
 5 
  JNR: 12-15 Years Volleyball (Boys)
 6 
  JNR: 12-15 Years Volleyball (Boys)
 7 
  Big Band
  Labour Day
  Junior Secondary Dance Team (every Monday)
 8 
  Concert Band-Senior Campus
  ICAS Digital Technologies
  JNR: Living History (Year 4)
  Hawaiian shirt free dress day on both Junior and Senior campus - gold coin donation
 9 
  SNR: Health Academy Excursion to PA Hospital
  TRACTION Program Term 2 every Wednesday
  SNR: Yr 8 & 9 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  Science Club (Yr 7 to 9)
 10 
  Junior Campus Concert Band (every Thursday)
  SNR: Yr 10 ABCN Focus Program South Brisbane
  Oztag All Schools Training- Jnr & Snr
  Senior Drama Production - Macbeth
 11 
  Senior Dance Team rehearsals (every Friday)
 12 
 13 
 14 
  Big Band
  Broncos Cup Rugby League Training
  SNR: Yr 8 & 9 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  SNR: Yr 7 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  Junior Secondary Dance Team (every Monday)
  Drama Excursion- Twelfth Night Drama Students Year 10-12 & Selected Year 9
 15 
  Concert Band-Senior Campus
  NAPLAN DAY 1
 16 
  SNR: Yr 11 Physics Excursion
  NAPLAN DAY 2
  TRACTION Program Term 2 every Wednesday
  SNR: Yr 8 & 9 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  Science Club (Yr 7 to 9)
 17 
  Junior Campus Concert Band (every Thursday)
  NAPLAN DAY 3
  SNR: Yr 10 ABCN Focus Program South Brisbane
  Oztag All Schools Training- Jnr & Snr
  2019 Parent Information Night - Prep to Yr6
  2019 Parent Info Night - Yr 7 to Yr 12
 18 
  JNR: Cluster Sports Day 1
  JNR: Debating Team Entries close
  Senior Dance Team rehearsals (every Friday)
 19 
 20 
 21 
  Big Band
  Broncos Cup Rugby League Training
  JNR: Under Eights Week (Children Exploring Language and Culture)
  Fanfare Competition (Concert & Big Band)
  I Decide Tour- Reggie Dabbs
  SNR: Yr 8 & 9 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  SNR: Yr 7 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  Junior Secondary Dance Team (every Monday)
 22 
  JNR: Under Eights Week (Children Exploring Language and Culture)
  Concert Band-Senior Campus
  SNR: Inter-school Chess Tournament
 23 
  JNR: Under Eights Week (Children Exploring Language and Culture)
  Metropolitan Volleyball Competition
  TRACTION Program Term 2 every Wednesday
  SNR: Yr 8 & 9 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  Science Club (Yr 7 to 9)
 24 
  JNR: Under Eights Week (Children Exploring Language and Culture)
  Junior Campus Concert Band (every Thursday)
  Oztag All Schools Training- Jnr & Snr
 25 
  JNR: Under Eights Week (Children Exploring Language and Culture)
  ARTS FEST Workshop Day- Visiting Yr 5/6
  Intermediate Volleyball Schools Cup Years 9 & 10
  Senior Dance Team rehearsals (every Friday)
 26 
  Intermediate Volleyball Schools Cup Years 9 & 10
 27 
  Intermediate Volleyball Schools Cup Years 9 & 10
 28 
  Big Band
  SNR: Yr 8 & 9 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  SNR: Yr 7 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  Junior Secondary Dance Team (every Monday)
 29 
  Concert Band-Senior Campus
  ICAS Science Exam
  SNR: Yr 8 & 9 Interschool Sport
 30 
  SNR: Health Academy excursion
  SNR: Yr 10 Interschool sport
  TRACTION Program Term 2 every Wednesday
  SNR: Yr 8 & 9 High Performance Basketball at PCYC Term 2
  Science Club (Yr 7 to 9)
 31 
  Junior Campus Concert Band (every Thursday)
  Year 7 Sport Gala Day 3
  Goals Program- Program Launch Yr 9
  Oztag All Schools Training- Jnr & Snr
  SNR : Dance Team BPAC Excursion-Junior team
 1 
  SNR: Dance Team BPAC Excursion - Senior Team (selected Juniors depart at 3pm)
  Senior Dance Team rehearsals (every Friday)
 2